Erleichterungen beim Arbeitsmarktzugang & Bleibrecht für Geduldete

 

Aktionsprogramm der Bundesregierung v. 16.07.08 zur Sicherung der Fachkräftebasis in Deutschland und zu den geplanten Erleichterungen bei Ausbildung und Bleiberecht für junge geduldete Fluechtlinge. 

 

Geplant sind ab 1.1.2009 u.a. folgende Maßnahmen: 

1. Für junge geduldete Ausländer wird bereits vor Ablauf von 4 Jahren der Zugang zu beruflicher Ausbildung erleichtert (offenbar Wegfall der Vorrangprüfung). 

2.  Für junge geduldete Ausländer, die in Deutschland eine berufliche Ausbildung oder ein Studium abgeschlossen haben, wird eine Aufenthaltserlaubnis zum Zweck der Beschäftigung erteilt, wenn ein entsprechendes Arbeitsangebot vorgelegt wird (Aufenthaltserlaubnis zum Zweck der Erwerbstätigkeit analog § 18 AufenthG). Bei den Regelungen für geduldete Ausländer sollen grundsätzlich die gleichen Ausschlusskriterien wie bei der Altfallregelung des § 104a Abs.1 AufenthG gelten. Offen bleibt, ob die Regelungen analog auch für Asylbewerber gelten.

 

 Wichtiger Hinweis:

Die im AufenthG und den Verordnungen zum Arbeitserlaubnisrecht zu regelnden rechtlichen Details sind noch nicht klar und werden noch politisch und rechtlich zu klären sein! 

 

Was können wir tuen, dass die Aktionsprogramm durchgesetzt werden ???   

*****************************************************

 

English

Action Programme of the Federal Government (Ministry of Interior & Ministry of Labour and Social Affair ) on the 16 July 2008

Labour migration’s contribution to securing the skilled labour base in Germany 

Set of measures: The following immigration policy measures are to take effect on 1 January 2009 :

1.Young foreigners whose deportation has been suspended, who have resided less than four years in the territory of the Federal Republic of Germany and therefore do not have equal access to the labour market will receive facilitated access to education. This does not affect the individual’s status as a foreign national whose deportation has been suspended.

Foreigners whose deportation has been suspended, who have integrated well into German society and have completed a vocational training programme or earned a university degree will receive a secure residence status (residence permit for the purpose of employment).

2.University graduates whose degree is recognized in Germany, whose deportation has been suspended.

The first measure will be implemented by ministerial ordinance without the approval of the Bundesrat. The other two measures will be realized by amendments to the Residence Act. This will entail adding a residence permit for the purpose of employment to Part 4 “Residence for the purpose of economic activity” to enable the employment of qualified foreigners whose deportation has been suspended. The same exclusion criteria as those already provided for in the regulations governing old cases as set forth in Section 104a of the Residence Act shall fundamentally apply to qualified foreigners whose deportation has been suspended.

Which role should we play in order for this favourable condition to be implemented??

 

2 Responses to “Erleichterungen beim Arbeitsmarktzugang & Bleibrecht für Geduldete”


Leave a Reply

Random Text

No hope no sulotion in sight, how my world is crashing around me! your love is enough for me - by friendly

Jugendliche ohne Grenzen